Timemore Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale

It asks a counter for 3.9 in (9.9 cm) across and 4.5 in (11.4 cm) front to wall. We have 3 of its 6 figures; each one below links to the page it comes from.

3.9 in9.9 cmwidth
4.5 in11.4 cmdepth
0.8 in2 cmheight

$99

was $109.99 Save $10.99 (9%)

At Timemore · Oct 28

View at Timemore

Our drawing of the Timemore Black Mirror Nano coffee scale in white, tilted up on its front edge, three-quarter view from the front right
Our drawing

Against your counter

Your counter, drawn to scale, with the machine standing on it.

Give us the three numbers and this drawing puts the machine on your own counter.

Your counter
Plan
across3.9 in9.9 cm
front to wall4.5 in11.4 cm
Front
tall0.8 in2 cm
Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, White: 3.9 in (9.9 cm) across, 4.5 in (11.4 cm) front to wall, 0.8 in (2 cm) tall.

Room the Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, White asks for around it

Space behind itThe maker does not state it
Space beside itThe maker does not state it
Space above itThe maker does not state it

Nothing is drawn for a figure nobody states, and the answer above stays at what published figures can carry.

Published figuresPUBLISHED, NOT MEASURED
Width3.9 in (9.9 cm)timemore.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Depth4.5 in (11.4 cm)timemore.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Height0.8 in (2 cm)timemore.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Room to lift the water tank outDoes not apply to this accessory: no removable reservoir.Does not apply
Room above the grinder to load beansDoes not apply to this accessory: no hopper.Does not apply
Front working reachDoes not apply to this accessory: no front-facing operation in the standard's sense.Does not apply
Room for the steam wand to swingDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Room under the spout for a cupDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Space behind it, space beside it, space above it, voltageThe maker does not state it
Weight0.5 lb (231 g)timemore.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Power ratingDoes not apply to this accessory: battery or USB scale.Does not apply
Current drawDoes not apply to this accessory: battery or USB scale.Does not apply

Makers and retailers publish 3 of the 6 figures a fit check uses; the other 3 you measure on your counter like this:

  • Space behind it: Measure from the wall to the front edge of your counter with a tape, take away the depth above, and keep at least a hand's width of what is left behind the machine for its cable and air.
  • Space beside it: Measure the open counter between the wall or the next appliance on each side, take away the width above, and check that what is left gives your hand room at the knobs and the steam wand.
  • Space above it: Measure from the counter to the underside of your upper cabinet and compare it with the height above; the difference is the room you have to open a lid or reach the top of the machine.

Nothing fits on its own, it fits a particular counter, so this page holds the figures and a setup makes the call.

Who is the Timemore Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale right for?

Your counter has 3.9 in (9.9 cm) across and 4.5 in (11.4 cm) front to wall to give it, with 0.8 in (2 cm) clear above.

The one thing to check first

Depth is published at 4.5 in (11.4 cm), and it is the figure most likely to end this search. Measure the space you have against it before anything else. Measure from the very back of the item to the very front, at its deepest point. (manufacturer)

What is left for you to check?

Weighing accuracy over time: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Reliability over five years: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Build quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.

In no published setup yet

Build a setup from the start page and this product gets judged against your counter.

Where can you buy the Timemore Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale, and for how much?

What each merchant showed, and the day we looked.

TimemoreBrand store
$99
was $109.99 Save $10.99 (9%)Oct 28
Details
Availability
Availability: In stock at Timemore · Oct 28: In stock at Timemore · Oct 28
Authorization
the brand's own store
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Every fact, with its source and its date · 4 facts

The size, and where each figure comes from

Timemore Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale is 3.9 in (9.9 cm) wide, 4.5 in (11.4 cm) deep and 0.8 in (2 cm) tall (timemore.com, 27 September 2026). Every figure behind this is a manufacturer's published dimension, and nobody has put a tape on one.

ProductFactValueSource typeSourceDatedStateUsedWhat it decides
Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, Whitedepth4.5 in (11.4 cm)Manufacturertimemore.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, Whiteheight0.8 in (2 cm)Manufacturertimemore.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, Whiteweight0.5 lb (231 g)Manufacturertimemore.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesNot used for fit
Black Mirror Nano Coffee Scale with Timer, Whitewidth3.9 in (9.9 cm)Manufacturertimemore.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit

The picture · why this one is drawn

No factual picture of it was found in a page we hold.How we decide which pictures we can use

As of27 September 2026Sourcestimemore.comMeasured by usnothing yet; published figures only