Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker

It asks a counter for 6.1 in (15.5 cm) across and 4.1 in (10.4 cm) front to wall. Each figure on this page links to the page it comes from.

$24.99

At Takeya · Oct 28

Check price at AmazonAdd to Amazon cartView at TakeyaCompare this

Our drawing of the Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker pitcher with its filter, filled with cold brew, three-quarter view from the front right
Our drawing

Against your counter

Your counter, drawn to scale, with the machine standing on it.

Give us the three numbers and this drawing puts the machine on your own counter.

Your counter
Plan
across6.1 in15.5 cm
front to wall4.1 in10.4 cm
Front
tall9.3 in23.5 cm
Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker: 6.1 in (15.5 cm) across, 4.1 in (10.4 cm) front to wall, 9.3 in (23.5 cm) tall.

Nothing fits on its own, it fits a particular counter, so this page holds the figures and a setup makes the call.

Who is the Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker right for?

Your counter has 6.1 in (15.5 cm) across and 4.1 in (10.4 cm) front to wall to give it, with 9.3 in (23.5 cm) clear above.

The one thing to check first

Depth is published at 4.1 in (10.4 cm), and it is the figure most likely to end this search. Measure the space you have against it before anything else. Measure from the very back of the item to the very front, at its deepest point. (manufacturer)

When is another machine the better pick?

Your counter is tighter than that. The Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set (02, White) is 1 in (2.5 cm) shorter, in the same category, and we have its width, depth and height figures too.

Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set (02, White)

What is left for you to check?

Cup quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Reliability over five years: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Build quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.

The setup it lives in

Cold brew and milk-drinks corner for a small kitchenRequired: the setup does not work without it.See the setup

Where can you buy the Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker, and for how much?

What each merchant showed, and the day we looked.

AmazonSeller varies
Details
Availability
Check the listing for stock
Authorization
The seller behind this listing varies
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Takeya
$24.99
Oct 28
Details
Availability
Availability: In stock at Takeya · Oct 28: In stock at Takeya · Oct 28
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Every fact, with its source and its date · 4 facts

The size, and where each figure comes from

Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker is 6.1 in (15.5 cm) wide, 4.1 in (10.4 cm) deep and 9.3 in (23.5 cm) tall (takeyausa.com, 30 September 2026). Every figure behind this is a manufacturer's published dimension, and nobody has put a tape on one.

ProductFactValueSource typeSourceDatedStateUsedWhat it decides
Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Makerdepth4.1 in (10.4 cm)Manufacturertakeyausa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Makerheight9.3 in (23.5 cm)Manufacturertakeyausa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Makerweight1 lb (467 g)Manufacturertakeyausa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesNot used for fit
Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Makerwidth6.1 in (15.5 cm)Manufacturertakeyausa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit

The picture · why this one is drawn

No factual picture of it was found in a page we hold.How we decide which pictures we can use

As of28 October 2026Measured by usnothing yet; published figures only