Hario V60 Ceramic (02)

It asks a counter for 5.5 in (14 cm) across and 4.8 in (12.1 cm) front to wall. We have 3 of its 6 figures; each one below links to the page it comes from.

5.5 in14 cmwidth
4.8 in12.1 cmdepth
8.3 in21 cmheight

$44.50

At Hario USA · Oct 29

Check price at AmazonAdd to Amazon cartView at Hario USACompare this

Our drawing of the Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Set, three-quarter view from the front right
Our drawing

Against your counter

Your counter, drawn to scale, with the machine standing on it.

Give us the three numbers and this drawing puts the machine on your own counter.

Your counter
Plan
across5.5 in14 cm
front to wall4.8 in12.1 cm
Front
tall8.3 in21 cm
Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set: 5.5 in (14 cm) across, 4.8 in (12.1 cm) front to wall, 8.3 in (21 cm) tall.

Room the Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set asks for around it

Space behind itThe maker does not state it
Space beside itThe maker does not state it
Space above itThe maker does not state it

Nothing is drawn for a figure nobody states, and the answer above stays at what published figures can carry.

Published figuresPUBLISHED, NOT MEASURED
Width5.5 in (14 cm)hario-usa.com · 3 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Depth4.8 in (12.1 cm)hario-usa.com · 3 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Height8.3 in (21 cm)hario-usa.com · 3 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Room to lift the water tank outDoes not apply to this accessory: no removable reservoir.Does not apply
Room above the grinder to load beansDoes not apply to this accessory: no hopper.Does not apply
Front working reachDoes not apply to this accessory: no front-facing operation in the standard's sense.Does not apply
Room for the steam wand to swingDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Room under the spout for a cupDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Space behind it, space beside it, space above it, weightThe maker does not state it
VoltageDoes not apply to this accessory: no mains.Does not apply
Power ratingDoes not apply to this accessory: no mains.Does not apply
Current drawDoes not apply to this accessory: no mains.Does not apply

Makers and retailers publish 3 of the 6 figures a fit check uses; the other 3 you measure on your counter like this:

  • Space behind it: Measure from the wall to the front edge of your counter with a tape, take away the depth above, and keep at least a hand's width of what is left behind the machine for its cable and air.
  • Space beside it: Measure the open counter between the wall or the next appliance on each side, take away the width above, and check that what is left gives your hand room at the knobs and the steam wand.
  • Space above it: Measure from the counter to the underside of your upper cabinet and compare it with the height above; the difference is the room you have to open a lid or reach the top of the machine.

Nothing fits on its own, it fits a particular counter, so this page holds the figures and a setup makes the call.

Who is the Hario V60 Ceramic right for?

Your counter has 5.5 in (14 cm) across and 4.8 in (12.1 cm) front to wall to give it, with 8.3 in (21 cm) clear above.

The one thing to check first

Depth is published at 4.8 in (12.1 cm), and it is the figure most likely to end this search. Measure the space you have against it before anything else. Measure from the very back of the item to the very front, at its deepest point. (manufacturer)

When is another machine the better pick?

Your counter has more room than this one asks for. The Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker is 1 in (2.5 cm) larger tall, in the same category, and we have its width, depth and height figures too.

Takeya Cold Brew Coffee Maker

What is left for you to check?

Cup quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Reliability over five years: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Build quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.

The setups it lives in

Pour-over brew bar on a cartRequired: the setup does not work without it.See the setup
Pour-over stationRequired: the setup does not work without it.See the setup

Where can you buy the Hario V60 Ceramic, and for how much?

What each merchant showed, and the day we looked.

AmazonSeller varies
Details
Availability
Check the listing for stock
Authorization
The seller behind this listing varies
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Hario USA
$44.50
Oct 29
Details
Availability
Availability: In stock at Hario USA · Oct 29: In stock at Hario USA · Oct 29
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Every fact, with its source and its date · 3 facts

The size, and where each figure comes from

Hario V60 Ceramic is 5.5 in (14 cm) wide, 4.8 in (12.1 cm) deep and 8.3 in (21 cm) tall (hario-usa.com, 3 September 2026). Every figure behind this is a manufacturer's published dimension, and nobody has put a tape on one.

ProductFactValueSource typeSourceDatedStateUsedWhat it decides
Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set (02, White)depth4.8 in (12.1 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set (02, White)height8.3 in (21 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Hario V60 Ceramic Pour Over Coffee Set (02, White)width5.5 in (14 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit

The picture · why this one is drawn

We have a manufacturer's picture of it, and have found nothing that lets us use it; a picture on a public product page is not a licence.How we decide which pictures we can use

As of3 September 2026Sourceshario-usa.comMeasured by usnothing yet; published figures only