Normcore Pocket Coffee Scale V3

It asks a counter for 3.9 in (10 cm) across and 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall. We have 3 of its 6 figures; each one below links to the page it comes from.

3.9 in10 cmwidth
3.7 in9.5 cmdepth
0.7 in1.8 cmheight

$69.99

At Normcore · Oct 29

Check price at AmazonAdd to Amazon cartView at Normcore

Our drawing of the Normcore Pocket Coffee Scale V3, tilted up on its front edge, three-quarter view from the front right
Our drawing

Against your counter

Your counter, drawn to scale, with the machine standing on it.

Give us the three numbers and this drawing puts the machine on your own counter.

Your counter
Plan
across3.9 in10 cm
front to wall3.7 in9.5 cm
Front
tall0.7 in1.8 cm
Pocket Coffee Scale V3: 3.9 in (10 cm) across, 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall, 0.7 in (1.8 cm) tall.

Room the Pocket Coffee Scale V3 asks for around it

Space behind itThe maker does not state it
Space beside itThe maker does not state it
Space above itThe maker does not state it

Nothing is drawn for a figure nobody states, and the answer above stays at what published figures can carry.

Published figuresPUBLISHED, NOT MEASURED
Width3.9 in (10 cm)normcorewares.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Depth3.7 in (9.5 cm)normcorewares.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Height0.7 in (1.8 cm)normcorewares.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Room to lift the water tank outDoes not apply to this accessory: no removable reservoir.Does not apply
Room above the grinder to load beansDoes not apply to this accessory: no hopper.Does not apply
Front working reachDoes not apply to this accessory: no front-facing operation in the standard's sense.Does not apply
Room for the steam wand to swingDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Room under the spout for a cupDoes not apply to this accessory: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Space behind it, space beside it, space above it, weight, voltageThe maker does not state it
Power ratingDoes not apply to this accessory: battery or USB scale.Does not apply
Current drawDoes not apply to this accessory: battery or USB scale.Does not apply

Makers and retailers publish 3 of the 6 figures a fit check uses; the other 3 you measure on your counter like this:

  • Space behind it: Measure from the wall to the front edge of your counter with a tape, take away the depth above, and keep at least a hand's width of what is left behind the machine for its cable and air.
  • Space beside it: Measure the open counter between the wall or the next appliance on each side, take away the width above, and check that what is left gives your hand room at the knobs and the steam wand.
  • Space above it: Measure from the counter to the underside of your upper cabinet and compare it with the height above; the difference is the room you have to open a lid or reach the top of the machine.

Nothing fits on its own, it fits a particular counter, so this page holds the figures and a setup makes the call.

Who is the Normcore Pocket Coffee Scale V3 right for?

Your counter has 3.9 in (10 cm) across and 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall to give it, with 0.7 in (1.8 cm) clear above.

The one thing to check first

Depth is published at 3.7 in (9.5 cm), and it is the figure most likely to end this search. Measure the space you have against it before anything else. Measure from the very back of the item to the very front, at its deepest point. (manufacturer)

What is left for you to check?

Weighing accuracy over time: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Reliability over five years: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Build quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.

In no published setup yet

Build a setup from the start page and this product gets judged against your counter.

Where can you buy the Normcore Pocket Coffee Scale V3, and for how much?

What each merchant showed, and the day we looked.

AmazonSeller varies
Details
Availability
Check the listing for stock
Authorization
The seller behind this listing varies
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
NormcoreBrand store
$69.99
Oct 29
Details
Availability
Availability: In stock at Normcore · Oct 29: In stock at Normcore · Oct 29
Authorization
the brand's own store
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Every fact, with its source and its date · 3 facts

The size, and where each figure comes from

Normcore Pocket Coffee Scale V3 is 3.9 in (10 cm) wide, 3.7 in (9.5 cm) deep and 0.7 in (1.8 cm) tall (normcorewares.com, 27 September 2026). Every figure behind this is a manufacturer's published dimension, and nobody has put a tape on one.

ProductFactValueSource typeSourceDatedStateUsedWhat it decides
Pocket Coffee Scale V3depth3.7 in (9.5 cm)Manufacturernormcorewares.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Pocket Coffee Scale V3height0.7 in (1.8 cm)Manufacturernormcorewares.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Pocket Coffee Scale V3width3.9 in (10 cm)Manufacturernormcorewares.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit

The picture · why this one is drawn

No factual picture of it was found in a page we hold.How we decide which pictures we can use

As of27 September 2026Sourcesnormcorewares.comMeasured by usnothing yet; published figures only