Hario Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill (MMCS-2B)

It asks a counter for 6.6 in (16.7 cm) across and 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall. We have 3 of its 3 figures; each one below links to the page it comes from.

6.6 in16.7 cmwidth
3.7 in9.5 cmdepth
7.7 in19.5 cmheight

$58.50

At Hario USA · Oct 28

Check price at AmazonAdd to Amazon cartView at Hario USACompare this

Our drawing of the Hario Skerton Pro ceramic coffee mill, three-quarter view from the front right
Our drawing

Against your counter

Your counter, drawn to scale, with the machine standing on it.

Give us the three numbers and this drawing puts the machine on your own counter.

Your counter
Plan
across6.6 in16.7 cm
front to wall3.7 in9.5 cm
Front
tall7.7 in19.5 cm
Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill: 6.6 in (16.7 cm) across, 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall, 7.7 in (19.5 cm) tall.

Room the Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill asks for around it

Space behind itDoes not apply
Space beside itDoes not apply
Space above itDoes not apply

Nothing is drawn for a figure nobody states, and the answer above stays at what published figures can carry.

Published figuresPUBLISHED, NOT MEASURED
Width6.6 in (16.7 cm)hario-usa.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Depth3.7 in (9.5 cm)hario-usa.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Height7.7 in (19.5 cm)hario-usa.com · 27 SeptemberThe maker's figure
Space behind itDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Space beside itDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Space above itDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Room to lift the water tank outDoes not apply to this grinder: no removable reservoir.Does not apply
Room above the grinder to load beansDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Front working reachDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Room for the steam wand to swingDoes not apply to this grinder: espresso machines only.Does not apply
Room under the spout for a cupDoes not apply to this grinder: espresso machines only.Does not apply
WeightThe maker does not state it
VoltageDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Power ratingDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply
Current drawDoes not apply to this grinder: hand grinder.Does not apply

Makers and retailers publish 3 of the 3 figures a fit check uses.

Nothing fits on its own, it fits a particular counter, so this page holds the figures and a setup makes the call.

Who is the Hario Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill right for?

Your counter has 6.6 in (16.7 cm) across and 3.7 in (9.5 cm) front to wall to give it, with 7.7 in (19.5 cm) clear above.

The one thing to check first

Depth is published at 3.7 in (9.5 cm), and it is the figure most likely to end this search. Measure the space you have against it before anything else. Measure from the very back of the item to the very front, at its deepest point. (manufacturer)

When is another machine the better pick?

Your counter has more room than this one asks for. The Encore ESP Grinder is 6.1 in (15.5 cm) larger tall, in the same category, and we have its width, depth and height figures too.

Encore ESP Grinder

What is left for you to check?

Grind quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Reliability over five years: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.Build quality: nobody here has held one, so there is no verdict.

The setups it lives in

Cold brew and milk-drinks corner for a small kitchenRequired: the setup does not work without it.See the setup
Pour-over stationRequired: the setup does not work without it.See the setup

Where can you buy the Hario Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill, and for how much?

What each merchant showed, and the day we looked.

AmazonSeller varies
Details
Availability
Check the listing for stock
Authorization
The seller behind this listing varies
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Hario USA
$58.50
Oct 28
Details
Availability
Availability: In stock at Hario USA · Oct 28: In stock at Hario USA · Oct 28
Returns
Check the seller's return window before you buy.
Every fact, with its source and its date · 3 facts

The size, and where each figure comes from

Hario Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill is 6.6 in (16.7 cm) wide, 3.7 in (9.5 cm) deep and 7.7 in (19.5 cm) tall (hario-usa.com, 27 September 2026). Every figure behind this is a manufacturer's published dimension, and nobody has put a tape on one.

ProductFactValueSource typeSourceDatedStateUsedWhat it decides
Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill (MMCS-2B)depth3.7 in (9.5 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill (MMCS-2B)height7.7 in (19.5 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit
Skerton Pro Ceramic Coffee Mill (MMCS-2B)width6.6 in (16.7 cm)Manufacturerhario-usa.comEvidence: complete, from published figures, not measured: PublishedYesUsed for fit

The picture · why this one is drawn

No factual picture of it was found in a page we hold.How we decide which pictures we can use

As of27 September 2026Sourceshario-usa.comMeasured by usnothing yet; published figures only